Make The Break 5K

Age Group Results

April 10, 2010




Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sachi Wisner Dallas TX

1459

38

21

22:22.99

22:23.82

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Brandon Butcher Dallas TX

1608

25

1

19:33.75

20:46.45

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Dawn Burke Dallas TX

1342

49

29

23:42.22

23:43.81

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mark Olateju Garland TX

1278

48

2

19:42.96

19:44.87

 
Top

Female 0 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Maria Grijalva Dallas TX

1537

0

306

46:07.79

46:16.40

 
Top

Male 0 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Larry Thompson Coppell TX

1590

177

32:43.75

32:53.99

 
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Klarissa Vielma Dallas TX

1328

10

40

24:34.98

24:36.82

2

Bridget Thompson Richardson TX

1486

9

310

46:34.25

47:13.85

 
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Alex Solorzano Dallas TX

1383

8

59

26:23.11

26:26.04

2

Kevin Solorzano Dallas TX

1389

5

172

32:29.91

32:34.34

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Zoraida Trejo Dallas TX

1386

13

58

26:22.06

26:25.85

2

Griselda Solorzano Dallas TX

1209

12

174

32:33.53

32:38.18

3

Zayra Valdez Dallas TX

1382

13

231

34:50.88

34:55.12

4

Gracie Millard Dallas TX

1472

13

341

51:57.90

52:00.34

5

Claire White

1691

12

343

51:59.25

52:01.79

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ethan Bensley

1689

14

110

29:12.58

29:13.03

2

Jake Richerson Dallas TX

1521

12

162

32:00.63

32:03.06

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Allie Klein

1609

18

69

27:10.69

27:11.48

2

Mckenzie Mullins Gordon TX

1473

19

109

29:12.15

29:25.47

3

Sharisse Butler Dallas TX

1447

19

235

35:15.25

35:28.00

4

Hannah Luke Grapevine TX

1345

16

240

36:04.89

36:19.51

5

Paige Richerson Dallas TX

1525

16

295

44:12.95

44:18.33

6

Jamie Wagoner Dallas TX

1522

16

312

47:24.43

47:29.94

7

Cristina Velazquez Irving TX

1540

19

367

1:05:11.67

1:05:11.67

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Andrew Hedges

1686

15

11

20:54.21

20:54.21

2

Will Millard Dallas TX

1471

15

17

21:50.80

21:50.80

3

George Bruner

1688

17

25

23:25.82

23:25.82

4

Jc Lumbley

1675

19

27

23:34.86

23:42.83

5

Michael Trejo Dallas TX

1387

15

35

23:57.73

24:02.09

6

Andrew Reyna Dallas TX

1371

15

52

25:45.30

25:59.02

7

Stephen Reyna Dallas TX

1372

16

357

55:20.78

55:44.96

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Charlotte Clinton Dallas TX

1454

24

37

24:09.72

24:10.75

2

Samantha Naylor

1612

24

66

26:47.64

26:49.03

3

Jenna Lappin Denton TX

1449

22

84

27:46.31

28:12.81

4

Roxana Canales Garland TX

1433

23

86

27:52.88

27:56.15

5

Ashley Hinman Dallas TX

1585

24

96

28:44.09

28:50.07

6

Jenifer Newberry Flower Mound TX

1304

20

112

29:17.80

29:28.73

7

Brenna Loyd Addison TX

1448

22

121

29:37.92

30:04.18

8

Brittany Clayton Houston TX

1658

24

143

30:43.76

30:49.29

9

Sarah Redmond Denton TX

1582

24

159

31:38.24

31:51.16

10

Mistie Lohse Lake Dallas TX

1453

23

175

32:33.66

32:39.42

11

Jessica Buddrus Tulsa OK

1595

24

178

32:44.74

32:53.73

12

Frances Shwarts Dallas TX

1462

23

186

33:13.86

33:22.53

13

Madelyn Chortek Dallas TX

1315

22

187

33:14.12

33:22.67

14

Carrie Harris

1695

24

189

33:16.16

33:26.56

15

Lindsey Hantsche Arlington TX

1541

22

224

34:29.71

34:45.48

16

Beth Wise Dallas TX

1248

24

273

40:16.62

40:34.50

17

Katie Kruckeberg Keller TX

1611

24

284

41:31.48

41:44.28

18

Hillary Bamard

1685

23

302

44:31.07

44:32.18

19

Amanda Loyd Addison TX

1450

24

339

51:46.70

52:24.97

20

Mary Ann Thompson

1692

20

342

51:58.83

52:00.69

21

Tristen Wilson Dallas TX

1231

24

364

57:07.96

57:29.16

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Alex Wise Dallas TX

1249

24

100

28:45.96

29:01.74

2

Jordon Stutts Arlington TX

1538

21

223

34:29.46

34:45.23

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Tam Osentowski Dallas TX

1204

29

38

24:23.96

24:36.69

2

Judy Fetter Euless TX

1429

29

60

26:23.16

26:35.02

3

Nina Chawla Dallas TX

1252

29

71

27:14.02

27:17.83

4

Lindsay Roberts Dallas TX

1552

29

74

27:21.59

27:57.13

5

Melanie Eidson Dallas TX

1221

26

80

27:38.48

28:00.33

6

Erin Olson

1667

27

85

27:52.58

27:56.96

7

Sarah Jenson Dallas TX

1499

28

88

27:59.18

28:34.97

8

Nelida Ortez Desoto TX

1254

28

99

28:45.86

28:53.50

9

Lindsey Avant

1699

26

103

28:54.05

29:09.76

10

Jessica Callahan Richardson TX

1202

29

108

29:12.12

29:25.51

11

Anne Mecam

1647

29

116

29:24.71

30:17.10

12

Amy Madolora Wylie TX

1323

25

117

29:31.54

29:47.83

13

Myria Houlihan

1681

26

119

29:35.28

30:18.83

14

Ann Carolyn Arth Dallas TX

1210

25

135

30:03.74

30:32.53

15

Casey Farrell Mckinney TX

1410

29

138

30:26.10

30:38.54

16

Mayra Camarillo Cedar Hill TX

1434

29

139

30:31.06

30:53.16

17

Amanda Nawrocki Point TX

1284

25

140

30:31.50

30:39.20

18

Rebecca Baker Dallas TX

1404

27

142

30:41.81

31:01.24

19

Kourtney Karvas Dallas TX

1575

27

144

30:44.42

30:49.45

20

Tiffany Gregory Dallas TX

1457

25

145

30:44.78

30:51.17

21

Carrie Davis Dallas TX

1427

29

151

31:10.58

31:33.60

22

Chelsey Thompson Dallas TX

1498

27

157

31:35.06

32:12.17

23

Jennifer Lucas Dallas TX

1309

27

161

31:44.35

31:56.32

24

Mandy Burns Dallas TX

1222

25

164

32:03.88

32:17.01

25

Jessica Davis Dallas TX

1518

27

165

32:06.04

32:43.95

26

Aria Gollner Lewisville TX

1279

28

167

32:16.58

32:35.46

27

Jessica Brazeal Dallas TX

1390

25

169

32:19.28

32:51.94

28

J'Layne Sundberg The Colony TX

1464

27

183

33:07.09

33:16.23

29

Tracy Andreassen Arlington TX

1587

27

215

34:08.42

34:16.36

30

Amber Thomas Dallas TX

1600

26

217

34:10.38

34:55.25

31

Michal Whitcomb Dallas TX

1391

27

225

34:30.52

34:38.83

32

Christine Patty Lewisville TX

1651

26

237

35:54.05

35:59.92

33

Beth Wagner Waxahachie TX

1426

25

245

36:39.55

36:54.24

34

Kayse Renfro Dallas TX

1288

28

249

36:53.81

37:13.88

35

Laura Blair Wylie TX

1247

28

254

37:17.75

37:40.78

36

Marni Cook Richardson TX

1241

29

266

39:31.45

39:41.95

37

Whitney Irion Dallas TX

1262

28

267

40:03.70

40:13.53

38

Kathlena Smith Plano TX

1576

29

271

40:13.77

40:28.27

39

Michelle Engels Dallas TX

1308

28

294

43:39.12

44:09.21

40

Jessica Callicutt Dallas TX

1211

29

301

44:30.94

45:03.26

41

Linsey Vasilenko Richardson TX

1353

26

303

45:43.29

46:14.23

42

Katie Toohil Dallas TX

1258

25

313

47:24.71

47:48.99

43

Beatrice Whitfield Dallas TX

1562

27

338

51:39.59

52:01.39

44

Callie Elrod-Anderson Dallas TX

1401

27

347

53:05.50

53:40.26

45

Stephanie Taylor Dallas TX

1509

28

348

53:34.49

54:09.52

46

Liz Stutts Dallas

1512

27

350

53:55.47

54:32.35

47

Amy Rodriguez Dallas TX

1508

28

355

54:28.07

54:28.07

48

Raquel Ornelas Frisco TX

1269

26

358

56:43.36

57:27.69

49

Rosa Serafin Dallas TX

1268

27

360

56:45.95

57:30.08

50

Megan Evans Mesquite TX

1265

27

362

56:48.31

57:32.01

51

Jessica Mitchell Mesquite TX

1214

26

363

57:07.08

57:28.90

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Patrick Briaud Dallas TX

1583

27

5

19:55.27

21:07.97

2

Gary Spence Plano TX

1697

25

9

20:24.65

20:25.45

3

Casey Roberts Dallas TX

1543

29

13

21:03.97

21:32.40

4

Richard Pugh

1634

27

15

21:46.42

21:47.58

5

Cade Sullivan Dallas TX

1660

26

18

21:59.31

22:00.86

6

Bret Phillips

1596

26

30

23:44.75

23:46.92

7

Tanner Rust Gordon TX

1474

28

32

23:50.03

24:03.03

8

Mark Callahan Richardson TX

1203

29

36

24:06.91

24:19.55

9

Dan Paton Dallas TX

1666

28

42

25:02.85

25:07.77

10

Mike Hasenauer Dallas TX

1500

29

89

28:00.47

28:34.76

11

Luke Andreassen Arlington TX

1588

26

214

34:08.30

34:16.61

12

Jeremy Grimmett Frisco TX

1405

29

220

34:20.28

34:31.37

13

Levi Whitcomb Dallas TX

1392

28

226

34:30.54

34:39.14

14

Ryan Griffin Dallas TX

1628

28

300

44:30.30

45:02.94

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Chalise Estes Carrollton TX

1325

30

44

25:02.99

25:03.44

2

Stacey Jolly Dallas TX

1291

30

47

25:13.84

25:15.76

3

Julie Polk Dallas TX

1207

33

50

25:29.47

25:55.14

4

Michelle Grimmett Frisco TX

1407

30

61

26:24.00

26:26.86

5

Carrie Keep Dallas TX

1649

30

73

27:20.25

27:24.82

6

Jennifer Sanders Plano TX

1606

33

75

27:24.62

27:38.88

7

Wendy Reese Dallas TX

1632

32

78

27:28.00

28:03.94

8

Lupe Galdamez Garland TX

1432

33

83

27:42.57

27:46.22

9

Michelle Tapper Richardson TX

1242

34

92

28:13.46

28:28.42

10

Lacy Kibbe Highland Park TX

1654

30

97

28:44.92

28:50.64

11

Kristen Hajduk Dallas TX

1352

30

104

29:00.13

29:10.93

12

Rachel Martin Dallas TX

1228

31

106

29:06.42

29:16.89

13

Dara O'Bannon Dallas TX

1280

33

130

29:48.96

30:04.52

14

Kristi Raschke Dallas TX

1573

30

131

29:55.22

30:24.62

15

Sara Scherer Irving TX

1458

30

137

30:10.55

30:26.46

16

Erin Pennington Dallas TX

1311

32

141

30:40.85

30:52.65

17

Katherine Hutyra Dallas TX

1230

32

146

30:47.50

30:57.78

18

Debra Johnson Dallas TX

1332

34

148

31:00.77

31:06.00

19

Brian Benard Dallas TX

1513

32

158

31:35.81

32:12.45

20

Michele Allen Dallas TX

1286

33

160

31:39.63

31:44.38

21

Christen Myers Allen TX

1299

34

168

32:17.61

32:35.85

22

Monica Grant Dallas TX

1423

30

170

32:24.84

32:33.93

23

Melissa Nelson Dallas TX

1227

33

171

32:27.59

32:38.31

24

Maria Martinez Richardson TX

1515

30

181

33:01.64

33:06.45

25

Lori Drake Dallas TX

1259

31

185

33:09.36

33:14.12

26

Esmeralda Martinez Cedar Hill TX

1339

32

190

33:16.26

33:28.07

27

Crystal Hall Sachse TX

1289

31

193

33:24.14

33:32.43

28

Tiffany Bright

1663

33

197

33:34.59

33:44.10

29

Ashley Horany Dallas

1529

33

198

33:39.34

33:57.27

30

Julie Benesh Allen TX

1461

34

199

33:39.71

33:57.40

31

Debbie Moreno Dallas TX

1322

31

205

33:52.87

34:02.34

32

Rosanna Jones Hurst TX

1358

33

207

33:58.94

34:28.38

33

Erin Copeland Richardson TX

1229

32

211

34:04.62

34:19.13

34

Jeanne St. John Dallas TX

1413

30

216

34:09.24

34:55.09

35

Kari Yeamans Richardson TX

1324

32

219

34:20.19

34:51.94

36

Stacy Wendling

1598

30

229

34:48.49

35:22.01

37

Bethany Minyard Rockwall TX

1240

31

230

34:48.63

35:22.13

38

Molly Kysar Irving TX

1225

33

234

35:15.23

35:28.07

39

Ana Mendoza Dallas TX

1361

31

238

36:04.20

36:15.83

40

Rosechelle Ruggierro Dallas TX

1569

30

246

36:44.85

36:44.85

41

Amber Hix Richardson TX

1346

34

247

36:48.67

36:56.21

42

Eve Newell Dallas TX

1408

31

251

37:05.21

37:32.51

43

Sarah Florence Plano TX

1428

32

253

37:17.65

37:40.88

44

Stephanie Conner Plano TX

1577

31

255

37:20.42

37:34.29

45

Sunny Bundy

1690

31

257

38:36.76

39:00.65

46

Sandra Gammenthaler Mckinney TX

1439

30

263

39:09.65

39:17.72

47

Amy Lewis

1638

30

270

40:12.73

40:57.39

48

Cindy Ackerson Mckinney TX

1217

33

274

40:20.06

40:32.42

49

Jennifer Leach Plano TX

1287

31

278

40:50.60

41:04.37

50

Connie Vandergriff Carrollton TX

1604

34

281

41:13.38

41:28.04

51

Elizabeth Whiteside

1678

30

290

43:28.75

43:43.96

52

Susan Sheehan-Rolong Dallas TX

1295

30

292

43:38.33

44:09.08

53

Melissa McMillian

1607

32

297

44:26.79

44:31.24

54

Holly Lawrence Dallas TX

1223

30

298

44:27.81

44:32.80

55

Keyea Webster Dallas TX

1224

30

299

44:28.26

44:32.89

56

Donna Tu Plano TX

1488

32

304

45:43.91

46:14.41

57

Nada Elias-Lambert Arlington TX

1466

30

305

45:57.76

46:01.02

58

Kristi Slate Waxahachie TX

1366

32

308

46:26.35

46:41.13

59

Rae Lorimer Dallas TX

1377

31

316

48:25.74

49:03.37

60

Tanya Smith Austin TX

1378

30

317

48:25.79

49:05.35

61

Ann Draper Dallas TX

1379

31

318

48:25.86

49:03.31

62

Mataye Sharp Garland TX

1567

34

319

48:58.43

49:19.10

63

Kristin Baker

1643

31

327

50:22.63

51:15.18

64

Flavia Galvao Dallas TX

1326

30

329

50:29.35

50:43.53

65

Amy Dipasquale Carrollton TX

1441

32

333

50:45.42

51:44.70

66

Micaela Rios Rockwall TX

1321

33

337

51:24.49

51:34.74

67

Grace Sunio Dallas

1267

30

359

56:45.84

57:29.81

68

Kimley Hathaway Mesquite TX

1263

30

361

56:46.61

57:30.13

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Allen White Dallas TX

1653

31

3

19:48.01

19:48.15

2

Jonathan Harrison Dallas TX

1351

32

4

19:49.79

19:51.75

3

Michael Lambert Arlington TX

1469

31

6

19:58.70

20:00.80

4

David Renfro Dallas TX

1218

30

7

20:01.36

20:02.11

5

Tim Corder Dallas TX

1568

34

14

21:37.99

21:39.46

6

Colin Blaukenship

1698

30

26

23:32.02

24:06.71

7

Chris Osentowski Dallas TX

1205

30

31

23:48.66

24:01.52

8

Jimmy Glenn Frisco TX

1445

32

43

25:02.90

25:03.24

9

Rayner Smith Austin TX

1381

32

51

25:40.67

26:05.06

10

Brandon Barefoot Dallas TX

1310

32

57

26:10.02

26:17.96

11

Jeffrey Grant Dallas TX

1422

32

65

26:43.46

26:53.72

12

Jamie Keeling Dallas TX

1416

34

79

27:34.21

27:47.37

13

Michael Ortez Desoto TX

1255

31

93

28:21.41

28:33.28

14

Durham Durham

1624

33

98

28:45.45

28:51.10

15

Joshua Roberts Austin TX

1668

30

102

28:47.35

28:59.95

16

Gabriel Lambert Grapevine TX

1431

31

105

29:03.28

29:06.84

17

Michael Jones Hurst TX

1357

31

107

29:10.91

29:40.19

18

Nathan Clewell Richardson TX

1419

33

111

29:17.70

29:31.52

19

Stephen Draper Dallas TX

1380

30

114

29:19.19

29:44.55

20

Jason Roach Dallas TX

1302

34

123

29:39.69

30:01.84

21

Jeff Lejune Coppell TX

1417

30

125

29:44.64

29:58.34

22

Tim Adams

1684

31

150

31:04.97

31:08.95

23

Jeffrey Keene Hurst TX

1463

32

154

31:24.01

31:32.16

24

Luis Martinez Cedar Hill TX

1314

32

179

32:57.81

33:09.45

25

Mark McBroom Carrollton TX

1605

31

182

33:01.77

33:16.51

26

Jay Hall Sachse TX

1290

31

194

33:24.62

33:32.47

27

Jamie Newell Dallas TX

1409

31

250

37:04.85

37:33.31

28

Claude Connelly Dallas TX

1208

31

315

48:24.29

49:04.21

29

Jeff Baker Soldotna AK

1644

32

328

50:22.84

51:15.18

30

Mario Dipasquale Carrollton TX

1442

34

334

50:45.47

51:44.70

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Tova Sido

1610

38

41

24:58.13

24:59.24

2

Lea Langford Dallas TX

1593

37

48

25:14.59

25:22.87

3

Erica Spann Dallas TX

1236

36

62

26:37.78

27:31.74

4

Stephanie Moore Dallas TX

1349

36

67

26:47.77

26:51.10

5

Irlanda Noguez

1680

38

68

27:03.56

27:04.55

6

Jennifer Caplinger Van Alstyne TX

1412

35

82

27:41.70

27:55.08

7

Linda Szuhy Dallas TX

1687

37

113

29:18.99

29:45.30

8

Stephanie Urano Dallas

1414

36

118

29:33.80

30:18.74

9

Maria Llano Garland TX

1415

37

120

29:37.87

29:38.85

10

Sara Sommer Richardson TX

1402

37

122

29:37.93

29:45.35

11

Lisa Hyne Carrollton TX

1553

35

126

29:45.05

30:00.74

12

Anne Campana Dallas TX

1494

36

128

29:46.43

29:58.36

13

Jennifer Wright Dallas TX

1233

36

129

29:46.89

30:40.24

14

Jennifer Heffernan Dallas TX

1238

36

134

30:02.06

30:55.49

15

Rachelle Herring Dallas

1276

35

149

31:03.50

31:05.90

16

Megan Airitam Dallas TX

1282

35

152

31:12.35

31:48.19

17

Erin Taylor Frisco TX

1489

35

156

31:28.39

31:46.72

18

Jamie Son Dallas TX

1235

36

192

33:20.16

34:12.36

19

Tiffany Ritter

1676

36

195

33:33.34

33:49.60

20

Karen Savage Dallas TX

1307

38

204

33:52.56

34:18.07

21

Kate McCoy Rowlett TX

1294

36

206

33:55.81

33:59.42

22

Lisa Horn Irving TX

1682

39

218

34:13.50

34:22.56

23

Kelley Hartsell Irving TX

1452

37

227

34:33.63

34:43.41

24

Robin Collins

1614

35

233

35:13.58

35:19.75

25

Beth Tomlinson Grapevine TX

1584

38

236

35:51.36

36:11.08

26

Heather Clemens Dallas TX

1283

36

243

36:36.11

37:11.80

27

Stacy Graham Dallas TX

1354

38

248

36:49.61

36:56.39

28

Holly Hatton Dallas TX

1234

36

252

37:10.39

37:55.22

29

Amy Neu Allen TX

1239

35

256

37:36.59

38:10.61

30

Melissa Grych Dallas

1292

37

259

39:00.84

39:19.44

31

Jennifer Wilson Dallas TX

1337

36

265

39:24.00

39:41.58

32

Gracie Sanders

1637

36

272

40:13.98

40:57.46

33

Steffanie Methvin Plano TX

1592

38

275

40:23.98

40:56.80

34

Nicole Brancaccio Sachse TX

1281

38

279

41:06.80

41:09.42

35

Rebecca Baur Plano TX

1460

36

282

41:14.56

41:21.59

36

Heather Harris Dallas TX

1505

39

285

42:37.33

42:56.72

37

Tiffany Howard

1677

36

291

43:28.77

43:43.61

38

Kara Ross Richardson TX

1356

36

293

43:38.74

44:11.36

39

Kelli Geyer Richardson TX

1487

37

309

46:33.24

47:13.91

40

Beliaa Lewis Rockwall TX

1560

35

321

48:59.19

49:19.69

41

Henrietta Beavers Dallas TX

1571

39

322

49:15.42

49:24.24

42

Rhonda Reeves Dallas

1591

39

326

49:42.37

49:46.25

43

Kim House Lewisville TX

1396

37

346

53:05.45

53:40.03

44

Renae Seeger Dallas TX

1373

38

352

54:23.21

54:46.71

45

Angela Townsley Dallas TX

1470

35

354

54:27.75

55:02.13

46

Teresa Nash

1630

39

366

1:04:35.73

1:05:17.72

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

James Wehri Plano TX

1411

35

34

23:57.22

24:10.60

2

John Sommer Richardson TX

1403

38

39

24:28.25

24:34.99

3

Anthony Logsdon Dallas TX

1635

37

46

25:13.72

25:15.91

4

Dan Delp Dallas TX

1362

36

56

26:04.00

26:37.38

5

Jeff Bjornson Rowlett TX

1418

35

76

27:26.68

27:40.37

6

John Reese Dallas TX

1631

38

77

27:27.95

28:04.20

7

Shane Wright Dallas TX

1216

36

81

27:40.76

28:34.93

8

Quan Tran Garland TX

1594

35

90

28:09.02

28:12.00

9

Rick Gammenthaler Mckinney TX

1440

36

95

28:40.98

28:48.67

10

Steven Bryam Arlington TX

1652

35

127

29:45.11

30:01.69

11

Amitabh Menon The Colony TX

1343

37

173

32:30.38

32:36.72

12

Pat Collins Pearland TX

1615

35

232

35:13.09

35:19.82

13

Roberto Canas Dallas TX

1368

37

356

54:58.81

55:25.83

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Carol Anne Taylor Dallas TX

1301

44

49

25:29.13

25:30.47

2

Elizabeth Bayless Dallas TX

1220

40

64

26:42.85

27:04.79

3

Lily Plietez

1636

40

147

30:57.41

31:12.13

4

Dot Matthies Dallas TX

1367

44

155

31:27.77

31:31.84

5

Laura Roundtree Garland TX

1443

40

201

33:47.48

34:14.10

6

Eva Lavine Carrollton TX

1335

42

203

33:51.79

34:18.07

7

Kathy Garza Wylie TX

1495

43

208

34:02.50

34:08.95

8

Jean Bremer Richardson TX

1438

40

209

34:02.73

34:10.36

9

Amy Gilmore Richardson TX

1313

40

228

34:45.12

34:55.93

10

Erin Marshall Dallas TX

1277

43

241

36:20.27

36:40.63

11

Christine Roth Dallas TX

1272

42

244

36:37.26

36:58.46

12

Claudia Brown Plano TX

1400

43

262

39:03.87

39:10.31

13

Hope Aubert

1657

41

269

40:09.54

40:41.87

14

Diane Evans Dallas TX

1331

44

287

42:45.47

43:04.40

15

Candace Richerson Dallas TX

1527

44

311

47:22.89

47:29.81

16

Tiashawn Ransom

1622

41

324

49:34.79

49:55.26

17

Demelrice Hoire Garland TX

1563

44

325

49:35.22

49:57.25

18

Norma Reyna Dallas TX

1370

43

351

54:22.46

54:47.30

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

David Zulejkic Rockwall TX

1589

42

10

20:26.63

20:27.26

2

Greg Brink

1674

43

19

22:00.18

22:01.23

3

Rick Mabe Allen TX

1293

44

23

22:58.12

23:06.97

4

Neil Noble Dallas TX

1336

42

33

23:56.09

23:56.30

5

Christian Erb

1662

41

63

26:40.21

26:47.28

6

David Plotkowski Frisco TX

1213

43

87

27:58.65

28:01.59

7

James Graham Dallas TX

1385

40

176

32:34.00

32:37.21

8

Mike Biggs

1664

42

196

33:34.51

33:44.92

9

Kathleen Caldwell Richardson TX

1542

42

222

34:26.57

34:51.75

10

Jon Richerson Dallas TX

1526

44

296

44:23.00

44:29.66

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jenny Luke Grapevine TX

1344

45

94

28:38.14

28:53.46

2

Michele Grimes Flower Mound TX

1338

45

124

29:42.91

29:59.12

3

Jacquelyn Wolf Dallas TX

1298

48

132

29:55.68

29:58.79

4

Tammy Abide

1696

46

188

33:15.23

33:25.99

5

Tammie Engels Dallas TX

1360

46

213

34:06.90

34:38.86

6

Christine Lewis Dallas TX

1671

46

239

36:04.53

36:14.03

7

Susan Bates Dallas TX

1626

47

276

40:42.10

41:04.40

8

Cassandra Armstrong Rockwall TX

1561

46

320

48:58.65

49:20.36

9

Katheryn Plotkowski Frisco TX

1516

47

331

50:43.73

51:12.87

10

Robin Winn

1646

47

365

1:04:26.00

1:05:05.46

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Scott Granowski Dallas TX

1465

49

8

20:10.22

20:12.18

2

Chip Clint Dallas TX

1355

45

16

21:50.14

21:50.74

3

David Bullinger

1693

46

20

22:11.95

22:12.97

4

Paul Boynton Coppell TX

1437

47

28

23:38.44

23:45.63

5

Juergen Hager Richardson TX

1479

47

45

25:13.67

25:20.92

6

Tom De Napoli Dallas TX

1456

49

133

30:00.24

30:07.06

7

Snehamay Sinha Plano TX

1476

46

136

30:06.82

30:18.36

8

Larry Shell Richardson TX

1446

47

212

34:06.80

34:11.75

9

Kevin Newberry Flower Mound TX

1303

45

221

34:20.43

34:30.92

10

Evan Bates Dallas TX

1625

49

277

40:42.53

41:04.40

11

Teri Neal Dallas TX

1376

46

345

52:07.12

52:31.55

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Colleen Daly Dallas TX

1347

53

55

25:58.22

26:01.51

2

Pam Marcantognini Lewisville TX

1493

54

153

31:22.06

31:27.36

3

Susan Feemster Abilene TX

1274

52

180

33:00.48

33:17.34

4

Nancy Baer Richardson TX

1350

54

200

33:47.12

33:52.09

5

Viriginia Snodgrass Dallas TX

1520

53

260

39:01.89

39:19.28

6

Joellen Sills

1672

53

261

39:03.54

39:10.32

7

Susan McGuire Dallas TX

1496

52

264

39:21.73

39:39.84

8

Pam Brady Dallas TX

1348

52

283

41:20.14

41:24.24

9

Katie McGehee Dallas TX

1359

50

288

42:46.22

43:03.52

10

Sabrina Rust Richardson TX

1285

54

289

42:56.30

43:11.55

11

Tina Brazeal Frisco TX

1398

54

330

50:43.40

51:12.69

12

Juanita Lozano Dallas TX

1536

54

335

50:57.47

51:04.69

13

Carolyn Vera Dallas TX

1534

52

336

50:58.04

51:04.89

14

Susan Loyd Rockwall TX

1451

53

340

51:47.52

52:25.23

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Cecilio Escamilla Dallas TX

1656

52

12

20:56.63

20:58.81

2

David Leonnig

1679

52

22

22:40.67

22:43.22

3

Chris Paddison Dallas TX

1484

52

24

23:16.00

23:18.32

4

Bill Lochabay Irving TX

1648

54

53

25:50.27

26:03.31

5

Lifes A Beach Garland TX

1669

52

70

27:13.77

27:14.93

6

Dave Riatti Dallas TX

1517

50

163

32:01.66

32:39.56

7

David Feemster Abilene TX

1275

54

166

32:10.81

32:25.32

8

Randell Turner Dallas TX

1579

51

184

33:07.23

33:16.26

9

Raymond Harris Dallas

1694

54

191

33:16.94

33:26.84

10

Jim Adcock Garland

1627

52

202

33:51.73

34:12.07

11

John Tomasko Frisco TX

1661

52

268

40:06.50

40:25.22

12

Jim Sabonis

1673

52

353

54:27.32

55:01.61

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Valarie Coker Dallas TX

1572

57

101

28:46.16

29:15.94

2

June Tehan Dallas TX

1601

57

242

36:27.10

36:47.43

3

Fadia Elias Plano TX

1468

59

286

42:44.58

42:47.39

4

Missy Hall Dallas TX

1507

56

349

53:54.40

54:32.25

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Stan Shanks Flower Mound TX

1650

56

54

25:50.53

25:54.61

2

Mike Colvin Dallas TX

1341

57

91

28:12.81

28:14.93

3

Michael Keisman Dallas TX

1659

57

280

41:07.98

41:17.07

4

Tony Brazeal Frisco TX

1399

56

332

50:44.46

51:13.16

5

Stan Coker Dallas TX

1574

59

344

52:02.61

52:02.61

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Angela Howard

1683

62

314

47:46.09

47:56.20

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Hector Mejia Dallas TX

1535

60

307

46:08.74

46:16.47

2

John Elias Plano TX

1467

60

323

49:34.07

49:36.81

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Barbara Sucher Richardson TX

1485

65

115

29:21.57

29:24.52

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Bettye Haynes Garland TX

1597

72

258

38:39.74

38:45.26

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Bill Bond

1599

71

72

27:19.06

27:21.80

2

Larry Martin Dallas TX

1492

73

210

34:02.87

34:08.84